Current Class Schedule

English Bulletin Course Descriptions

Class Search

Fall 2016 Class Schedules

English Courses
Course Section Title Units Day Time Instructor Room
 231 01 SHAKESPEARE ON FILM 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Shahani, Gitanjali HUM0127
 241 01 GOOD LIFE: LIT/PURSUIT HAPPNSS 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Star, Summer BUS0138
 250 01 THE STUDY OF LITERATURE 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Cannon, Sarita HUM0203
 250 02 THE STUDY OF LITERATURE 3.00 MW 18:10 - 19:25 Jones, Angela HUM0108
 258 01 AMERICAN LITERATURE 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Hanley, Lawrence HUM0111
 259 01 INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Lyles, Lois HUM0121
 261 01 THE VAMPIRE TRADITION 3.00 W 15:10 - 17:55 Hackenberg, Sara BUS0210
 418 01 GRAMMAR FOR WRITERS 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Holland, John HUM0207
 419 01 ADV COMPOSITION FOR TEACHERS 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Trainor, Jennifer HSS0152
 420 01 INTRO TO THE STUDY OF LANGUAGE 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Lederer, Jenny HUM0133
 421 02 SYNTAX 3.00 T 16:10 - 18:55 Smirnova, Anastasia HUM0119
 424 01 PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGY 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Smirnova, Anastasia HUM0114
 425 01 LANGUAGE IN CONTEXT 3.00 M 16:10 - 18:55 Kohls, Robert HUM0383
 425 02 LANGUAGE IN CONTEXT 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Boner, Elizabeth HUM0119
 426 01 SECOND LANGUAGE ACQUISITION 3.00 W 16:10 - 18:55 Santos, Maricel HUM0115
 460 01 LITERATURE IN ENGLISH I 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Mylander, Jennifer HUM0133
 461 01 LITERATURE IN ENGLISH II 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Wardley, Lynn HUM0126
 461 02 LITERATURE IN ENGLISH II 3.00 T 18:10 - 20:55 Star, Summer HUM0286
 462 01 LITERATURE IN ENGLISH III 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Cannon, Sarita HSS0362
 462 02 LITERATURE IN ENGLISH III 3.00 MW 18:10 - 19:25 Stec, Loretta HUM0212
 465 01 POST-APOCALYPTIC SCI FICTION 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Schoerke, Margaret HSS0153
 480GW 01 JUNIOR SEMINAR - GWAR 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Kwok, Wai-Leung HUM0218
 480GW 02 JUNIOR SEMINAR - GWAR 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Soliday, Mary HUM0131
 480GW 03 JUNIOR SEMINAR - GWAR 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Paulson, Julie BH0175
 480GW 04 JUNIOR SEMINAR - GWAR 3.00 M 18:10 - 20:55 De Guzman, Kathleen HUM0127
 514 01 AGE OF THE ROMANTICS 3.00 M 16:10 - 18:55 Schoerke, Margaret HSS0213
 527 01 AMERICAN LIT 1860-1914 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Lyles, Lois HUM0121
 528 01 AMERICAN LIT 1914-1960 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Hanley, Lawrence HUM0127
 533 01 HOLOCAUST & LITERATURE 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Millet, Kitty BH0247
 535 01 LITERATURE AND ECOLOGY 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Jones, Angela HUM0121
 546 01 AMERICAN JEWISH WOMEN WRITERS 3.00 TR 16:10 - 17:25 Millet, Kitty HUM0286
 550 01 THE RISE OF THE NOVEL 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Christmas, William HUM0212
 554 01 MODERN AMERICAN NOVEL 3.00 T 18:10 - 20:55 Cannon, Sarita HUM0121
 558 01 EARLY 20TH CENT US POETRY 3.00 W 18:10 - 20:55 Schoerke, Margaret HUM0127
 565 01 SHORT STORY: GLOBAL LIT IN ENG 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Green, Geoffrey HUM0121
 580 02 INDIVIDUAL AUTHORS 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Wardley, Lynn HUM0382
 583 01 SHAKESPEARE-REPRESENT PLAYS 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Shahani, Gitanjali HUM0133
 584 01 SHAKESPEARE-SELECTD PLAYS 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Lyles, Lois HUM0126
 589 01 MILTON 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Mylander, Jennifer HSS0153
 602 01 LITERATURE AND SOCIETY 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Hanley, Lawrence HUM0212
 611 01 MODERN CRITICISM 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Kwok, Wai-Leung HUM0111
 612 01 SERIAL NARRATIVE 3.00 R 18:10 - 20:55 Peel, Ellen HUM0121
 614 01 WOMEN IN LITERATURE: AUTH/CHAR 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Stec, Loretta HUM0203
 630 01 SELECTED STUDIES 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Peel, Ellen HUM0127
 630 02 SELECTED STUDIES 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Green, Geoffrey HUM0132
 631 01 POST-COLONIAL LIT IN ENGLISH 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 De Guzman, Kathleen BH0337
 653 01 TESOL: PEDAGOGICAL GRAMMAR 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Olsher, David HUM0119
 655 01 LITERATURE & ADOLESCENT READER 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Gilligan, James HUM0115
 670 01 WRITING FOR GRAD STUDIES LCA 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Kohls, Robert HUM0580
 688 01 ASSESS: ENGLISH LANG ARTS 1.00 F 12:10 - 13:00 Gilligan, James HUM0401
 690 01 SENIOR SEMINAR 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Stec, Loretta HUM0127
 690 02 SENIOR SEMINAR 3.00 R 18:10 - 20:55 Star, Summer HUM0472
 700 01 INTRO COMPOSITION THEORY 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Trainor, Jennifer HUM0502
 701 01 THEOR BKGD COL READ INSTR 3.00 M 16:10 - 18:55 Goen-Salter, Sugie HUM0384
 704 01 PEDAGOG GRAMMAR FOR COMP 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Soliday, Mary HUM0121
 706 01 SOCIOLING OF COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Roberge, Mark HUM0502
 709 01 SEM TCH INT READ/WRITE 3.00 T 16:10 - 18:55 Roberge, Mark HUM0403
 709 02 SEM TCH INT READ/WRITE 3.00 R 16:10 - 18:55 Roberge, Mark HUM0403
 713 01 CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION  I 3.00 R 16:10 - 18:55 Gilligan, James HUM0583
 719 01 CONTEMP SEMANTIC THEORY 3.00 T 16:10 - 18:55 Lederer, Jenny HUM0583
 725 01 SEM: DISCOURSE ANALYSIS 3.00 W 16:10 - 18:55 Katznelson, Noah HUM0217
 726 01 PRACTICUM IN TESOL 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Santos, Maricel HUM0217
 728 01 TOPICS IN SOCIOLINGUISTCS 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Olsher, David HUM0502
 731 01 TESOL LISTEN/SPEAK/SKILLS 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Abeywickrama, Priyanvada HUM0401
 733 01 STUDENT TEACHING-TESOL 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Abeywickrama, Priyanvada HSS0151
 736 01 SEM: TEACHING ESL IN COMM 3.00 F 10:10 - 12:55 Santos, Maricel HUM0114
 741 01 SEM-LIT THEORY & RESRCH METHS 3.00 R 15:10 - 17:55 Paulson, Julie HUM0580
 742 01 SEMINAR: STUDIES IN CRITICISM 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Kwok, Wai-Leung HUM0502
 746 01 SEM: OPERA AND LITERATURE 3.00 R 19:00 - 21:45 Green, Geoffrey HUM0132
 753 01 SEMINAR: STUDIES-18THC ENG LIT 3.00 T 15:10 - 17:55 Christmas, William HSS0152
 780 01 SEMINAR: INDIVIDUAL AUTHORS 3.00 W 18:10 - 20:55 Wardley, Lynn HUM0502
 790 01 SEMINAR: SELECTED STUDIES 3.00 T 18:10 - 20:55 Hackenberg, Sara HUM0472
 790 02 SEMINAR: SELECTED STUDIES 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Shahani, Gitanjali HUM0126
 803 01 TEACHING PRACTICUM:  LIT 3.00 F 13:10 - 15:55 Paulson, Julie HUM0212
 891 01 INTEG SEM-TESOL 3.00 W 16:10 - 18:55 Abeywickrama, Priyanvada HUM0111
Undergraduate Writing Program Courses
Course Section Title Units Day Time Instructor Room
 104 01 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Schriner Kellogg, Andrea HUM0501
 104 02 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Becker, Bastian HUM0218
 104 03 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 da Silva, Ileana HUM0382
 104 04 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Shick, Christy HUM0582
 104 05 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Curtis-Cummins, Daniel BH0175
 104 06 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Ali, Omar BH0344
 104 07 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Gero-Chen, Georgia HUM0118
 104 08 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Wong, Crystal BH0237
 104 09 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Schriner Kellogg, Andrea HUM0501
 104 10 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Glasenapp, Amy HSS0305
 104 11 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Becker, Bastian BH0175
 104 12 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 da Silva, Ileana HUM0583
 104 13 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 da Silva, Ileana HSS0201
 104 14 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Borland, Andrew HUM0218
 104 15 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Gero-Chen, Georgia HUM0118
 104 16 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Wong, Crystal BUS0128
 104 17 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Glasenapp, Amy HUM0471
 104 18 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Shick, Christy HSS0305
 104 19 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Curtis-Cummins, Daniel HSS0155
 104 20 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Marshall, Brandon HSS0302
 104 21 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Wong, Crystal BUS0126
 104 22 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Ali, Omar HSS0151
 104 23 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Borland, Andrew HUM0218
 104 24 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Schriner Kellogg, Andrea HUM0583
 104 25 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Becker, Bastian HSS0153
 104 26 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Gero-Chen, Georgia HUM0118
 104 27 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Shick, Christy HUM0583
 104 28 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Murphy, Andrew BH0175
 104 29 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Ali, Omar HSS0304
 104 30 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 da Silva, Ileana BH0354
 104 31 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Ali, Omar HSS0275
 104 32 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 15:10 - 16:25 Nashif, Emily HUM0501
 104 33 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Shick, Christy HUM0126
 104 34 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 17:10 - 18:25 Nashif, Emily HUM0501
 104 36 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Knowlton, Zachary HUM0403
 104 37 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Curtis-Cummins, Daniel HUM0386
 104 38 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Ali, Omar HUM0384
 104 39 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Dowling, Christopher HUM0208
 104 40 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Studer, Katharine HUM0200
 104 42 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Love, Amy HUM0200
 104 43 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Wong, Crystal HUM0477
 104 44 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Bowman, Graham HSS0275
 104 45 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Dowling, Christopher HUM0218
 104 46 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Love, Amy HUM0200
 104 47 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Khangura, Rimpa BH0354
 104 48 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Goldberg, Janet BH0344
 104 49 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Bowman, Graham HSS0304
 104 50 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Goldberg, Janet HSS0302
 104 51 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Fama, Sarah HSS0152
 104 52 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Bowman, Graham HUM0403
 104 53 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Goldberg, Janet BH0344
 104 54 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 16:10 - 17:25 Ang, Lisa HUM0501
 104 55 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 18:10 - 19:25 Ang, Lisa HUM0122
 104 56 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Hernandez-Frischer, Ruby HUM0401
 104 57 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Fama, Sarah HSS0156
 104 58 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Studer, Katharine HUM0200
 104 59 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Studer, Katharine HUM0200
 104 60 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Lunsford, Ashley HUM0294
 104 63 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Studer, Katharine HUM0200
 104 64 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION STRETCH I 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Knowlton, Zachary HUM0200
 114 01 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 08:10 - 09:00 Strang, Brian HUM0132
 114 02 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 08:10 - 09:00 Hernandez-Frischer, Ruby HUM0121
 114 03 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 08:10 - 09:00 Cooper, Shanna HUM0126
 114 07 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Khangura, Rimpa HUM0279
 114 08 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Strang, Brian HUM0115
 114 09 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Ghan, Courtney HSS0275
 114 10 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Heid, Tyler HUM0374
 114 11 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Chun, Ann HUM0472
 114 14 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 Levine, Andrew HSS0155
 114 15 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 Strang, Brian HSS0302
 114 16 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 Coopman, Karen HSS0304
 114 18 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 Meyerowitz, Robin HSS0153
 114 19 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 11:10 - 12:00 Levine, Andrew HUM0501
 114 20 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 11:10 - 12:00 Wong, Joan HUM0583
 114 23 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Khangura, Rimpa BUS0116
 114 24 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Coopman, Karen HSS0156
 114 25 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Wong, Joan BH0256
 114 26 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Robinson, Justin HSS0268
 114 27 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Escudero, Renato FA0193
 114 30 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Levine, Andrew HSS0358
 114 31 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Coopman, Karen HSS0268
 114 32 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Meyerowitz, Robin HSS0156
 114 33 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Khangura, Rimpa HSS0362
 114 34 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Kaiser, Evan HUM0109
 114 36 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Wong, Joan HUM0218
 114 37 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Meyerowitz, Robin HSS0278
 114 38 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Khangura, Rimpa BUS0113
 114 39 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Roberts, Louisa BUS0138
 114 40 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 15:10 - 16:00 Borland, Andrew HUM0477
 114 41 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MWF 16:10 - 17:00 Borland, Andrew HUM0477
 114 42 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Love, Amy HUM0200
 114 43 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Marshall, Brandon HSS0228
 114 44 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Long, Donna HSS0358
 114 45 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Vesco, Shawna HSS0268
 114 46 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Love, Amy HUM0200
 114 47 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Tabios, Stefano HUM0583
 114 48 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Villanueva, Karen HSS0201
 114 49 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Long, Donna BUS0126
 114 50 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Beach, Jennifer HSS0153
 114 51 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Shannon, Michael HSS0304
 114 52 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Vogt, Katherine HUM0131
 114 53 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Miller, Deborah BUS0128
 114 54 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Marshall, Brandon HSS0305
 114 55 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Iribarne, Matthew HSS0228
 114 56 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Miller, Deborah BUS0128
 114 57 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Beach, Jennifer BUS0126
 114 58 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Haluza, Herman HUM0472
 114 59 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Sciacqua, Tyler BUS0120
 114 60 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Felder, Sara BH0175
 114 62 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Haluza, Herman HUM0472
 114 63 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 15:35 - 16:50 Jackl, Jason HUM0583
 114 65 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 16:10 - 17:25 Beach, Jennifer HUM0212
 114 66 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 17:10 - 18:25 Willis, Leonora HUM0126
 114 67 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 M 15:10 - 17:55 Sammons, Richard HUM0218
 114 68 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 W 16:10 - 18:55 Sours, Nancy HUM0384
 114 69 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Levine, Andrew HUM0472
 114 70 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Villanueva, Karen HUM0217
 114 71 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Patchen, Oona HUM0374
 114 72 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Cabrera, Anita HUM0583
 114 73 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Negus, Sean HUM0501
 114 74 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Mingrone, Alessia HUM0218
 114 75 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Robinson, Justin HUM0203
 114 77 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Negus, Sean HUM0403
 114 78 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Miller, Deborah HUM0583
 114 79 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Vigo, Ariel BH0175
 114 80 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Patchen, Oona HUM0501
 114 81 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Cabrera, Anita HUM0208
 114 82 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 White, Miriam HSS0155
 114 83 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Knowlton, Zachary HSS0302
 114 84 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Levine, Andrew HSS0151
 114 85 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Villanueva, Karen HUM0583
 114 86 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Vigo, Ariel HSS0155
 114 87 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Goorjian, Jolie HUM0218
 114 88 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Sours, Nancy BH0175
 114 89 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Patchen, Oona HUM0583
 114 90 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Goorjian, Jolie HUM0218
 114 91 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Cabrera, Anita HUM0501
 114 92 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Sours, Nancy BH0175
 114 93 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Villanueva, Karen HUM0218
 114 94 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Schwab, Jerome HUM0583
 114 95 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Palmerin, Savina HUM0501
 114 96 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Weiss, Michelle HUM0218
 114 97 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Schwab, Jerome HUM0384
 114 98 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 17:10 - 18:25 Curtis-Cummins, Daniel HUM0218
 114 A1 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 T 15:10 - 17:55 Kitses, Anita BH0331
 114 A2 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 17:35 - 18:50 Schwab, Jerome HUM0501
 114 A3 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 R 16:10 - 18:55 Leong, Susana HUM0111
 114 A4 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 F 09:10 - 11:55 Fredericks, Taylor HUM0118
 114 A6 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 F 12:10 - 14:55 Tryforos, Matina HUM0131
 114 A7 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 MW 17:10 - 18:25 Studer, Katharine HUM0200
 114 A8 1ST YEAR COMPOSITION 3.00 TR 17:10 - 18:25 Sours, Nancy HUM0114
 214 01 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 08:10 - 09:00 Robinson, Justin HUM0131
 214 02 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:00 Rusk, Martha HUM0401
 214 03 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:00 Shannon, Michael HUM0403
 214 04 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Swanson, Linda HUM0127
 214 05 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Lunsford, Ashley HUM0208
 214 06 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Hernandez-Frischer, Ruby HUM0126
 214 07 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 09:10 - 10:00 Deicke, Doreen HUM0403
 214 08 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 09:10 - 10:00 Shannon, Michael HUM0401
 214 09 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Tryforos, Matina HUM0111
 214 10 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 09:35 - 10:50 Swanson, Linda HUM0208
 214 11 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Hernandez-Frischer, Ruby HUM0208
 214 12 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 10:10 - 11:00 Rusk, Martha HUM0401
 214 13 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 Gill, David BH0344
 214 14 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 10:10 - 11:00 Deicke, Doreen HUM0403
 214 15 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 11:10 - 12:00 Gill, David BH0344
 214 16 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 11:10 - 12:00 Lunsford, Ashley HSS0268
 214 17 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:00 Rusk, Martha HUM0403
 214 18 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 11:10 - 12:00 Strang, Brian HSS0156
 214 19 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 11:10 - 12:25 Soliday, Mary HUM0401
 214 20 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 11:10 - 12:25 Remick, Emma HUM0374
 214 21 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Strang, Brian BH0251
 214 22 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Escudero, Renato HSS0201
 214 23 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 12:10 - 13:00 Deicke, Doreen HUM0403
 214 24 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 12:35 - 13:50 Vesco, Shawna HUM0208
 214 25 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Agius, Kristin HUM0401
 214 26 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Gill, David HSS0259
 214 29 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 D'alois, Roberta HUM0283
 214 31 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 14:10 - 15:25 Richardson, Ronald HUM0200
 214 32 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 W 14:10 - 15:25 Holland, John HUM0403
 214 34 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 15:10 - 16:00 Suisman, Sherry HUM0279
 214 35 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MW 13:10 - 14:00 Deicke, Doreen HUM0403
 214 36 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Remick, Emma HUM0127
 214 37 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Vesco, Shawna HUM0121
 214 38 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 T 09:35 - 10:50 Rusk, Martha HUM0401
 214 39 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 R 09:35 - 10:50 Cox, Sarah HUM0401
 214 40 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 T 11:00 - 12:15 Brodsky, Nicole HUM0403
 214 41 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 R 11:00 - 12:15 Holland, John HUM0401
 214 42 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 R 12:35 - 13:50 Cox, Sarah HUM0403
 214 43 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 T 12:35 - 13:50 Brodsky, Nicole HUM0403
 214 44 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 M 14:10 - 15:25 Rusk, Martha HUM0403
 214 45 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Gero-Chen, Georgia HUM0582
 214 46 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Agius, Kristin HUM0401
 214 47 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 W 15:35 - 16:50 Holland, John HUM0403
 214 48 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 R 17:10 - 19:55 Roseberry, Ryan HUM0579
 214 49 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 17:10 - 18:25 Evans, George HUM0132
 214 50 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 M 15:10 - 17:55 Leong, Susana HUM0288
 214 51 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 M 17:10 - 18:25 Lomax, Dana HUM0403
 214 52 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 M 18:35 - 19:50 Lomax, Dana HUM0403
 214 53 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 T 16:10 - 18:55 Ghan, Courtney HUM0208
 214 54 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 T 19:00 - 21:45 Evans, George HUM0114
 214 55 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 W 19:00 - 21:45 Evans, George HUM0114
 214 56 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 R 16:10 - 18:55 Ghan, Courtney HUM0126
 214 57 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 W 17:10 - 18:25 Holland, John HUM0403
 214 58 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 M 15:35 - 16:50 Richardson, Ronald HUM0403
 214 59 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 R 11:00 - 12:15 Cox, Sarah HUM0403
 214 60 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Remick, Emma BH0151
 214 61 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Gero-Chen, Georgia HUM0279
 214 62 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Swanson, Linda BUS0213
 214 63 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Powers, Vanessa HUM0279
 214 65 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Weiss, Michelle HUM0283
 214 66 2ND YEAR  WRITTEN COMPOSTN-ENG 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Weiss, Michelle HSS0275
Composition for Multilingual Students (CMS) Courses
Course Section Title Units Day Time Instructor Room
 201 01 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:40 Hilbert, Kirsten HUM0132
 201 03 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:40 Cooper, Barbara HUM0474
 201 05 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:40 Fitzgerald, Maureen HUM0132
 201 07 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 TR 08:35 - 10:45 Chan, Esther HUM0132
 201 09 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 TR 08:35 - 10:45 Wiederholt, Karen HUM0288
 201 11 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 TR 12:35 - 14:45 Warden, Mary HUM0132
 201 13 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 TR 12:35 - 14:45 Vicar, Lisa HUM0580
 201 15 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 TR 14:10 - 16:20 Chan, Esther HUM0474
 201 17 ACCEL ACAD ENG I MULTILIN 3.00 TR 15:35 - 17:45 Schulte, Julia HUM0288
 204 02 EFF LIT SKILLS COLL MULTILINGL 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Kaiser, Evan BH0344
 204 03 EFF LIT SKILLS COLL MULTILINGL 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Vicar, Lisa HUM0374
 204 04 EFF LIT SKILLS COLL MULTILINGL 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Opalka, Eva BH0352
 208 01 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 MW 08:10 - 09:25 Chan, Esther HUM0118
 208 02 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 MWF 09:10 - 10:00 Hilbert, Kirsten HUM0121
 208 03 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 MWF 11:10 - 12:00 Yau, Sylvia HUM0208
 208 04 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Hilbert, Kirsten HSS0268
 208 05 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Ades, Natalia HUM0472
 208 06 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Fitzgerald, Maureen HSS0275
 208 07 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Chan, Esther HUM0208
 208 08 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 MW 12:10 - 13:25 Hilbert, Kirsten HUM0212
 208 10 GRAMMAR FOR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Ades, Natalia HUM0472
 209 01 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MWF 10:10 - 11:00 Kevech, Andrea HSS0275
 209 02 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Yau, Sylvia BH0226
 209 03 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Kevech, Andrea HSS0156
 209 04 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MW 15:10 - 16:25 Arriaga, Sandra HUM0203
 209 05 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Vicar, Lisa HUM0472
 209 06 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Wilson, Claudia HUM0374
 209 07 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 Motai, Lyn HUM0114
 209 08 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 17:35 - 18:50 Heyer, Lisa HUM0374
 209 09 1ST YEAR COMPOSTN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 15:35 - 16:50 De Almeida, Sofia HUM0374
 210 01 ORAL COMMUNICATN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MWF 11:10 - 12:00 Kevech, Andrea HUM0131
 210 02 ORAL COMMUNICATN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MWF 13:10 - 14:00 Cooper, Barbara HUM0118
 210 04 ORAL COMMUNICATN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Warden, Mary HUM0118
 210 06 ORAL COMMUNICATN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 11:00 - 12:15 Motai, Lyn HUM0114
 210 07 ORAL COMMUNICATN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Heyer, Lisa HUM0118
 210 08 ORAL COMMUNICATN-MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 14:10 - 15:25 Heyer, Lisa HUM0131
 212 01 ADV GRAMMAR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 MW 10:10 - 11:25 Trujillo, Stephanie HUM0472
 212 02 ADV GRAMMAR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 MWF 14:10 - 15:00 Fitzgerald, Maureen HSS0275
 212 03 ADV GRAMMAR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 TR 08:10 - 09:25 Warden, Mary HUM0126
 212 04 ADV GRAMMAR WRTNG MULTILING 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Ades, Natalia HUM0472
 215 02 2ND YEAR COMPOSTN MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MWF 12:10 - 13:00 Cooper, Barbara BH0237
 215 03 2ND YEAR COMPOSTN MULTILINGUAL 3.00 MW 17:35 - 18:50 Arriaga, Sandra HUM0131
 215 04 2ND YEAR COMPOSTN MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 09:35 - 10:50 Motai, Lyn HUM0114
 215 05 2ND YEAR COMPOSTN MULTILINGUAL 3.00 TR 12:35 - 13:50 Wilson, Claudia HUM0374